Click to open expanded view

1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter w/ ABS Single Mode (SM) OS2 G.657.A1 SC/APC 1.5m
(Carton Pack of 23 units)

€347.99 (€15.13/Unit)
€428.03 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 2 Carton Packs (56 units)
Brand: Ensure
P/N: PLC-ABSX-108-05-00001
Twoosk ID: TP035573
Ships From: Kunshan, China
Download datasheet

Product Details

1 X 8 ABS Cassette PLC SPLITTER, withSC/APC ,nput / Output Fiber Length:1.5M ,Insertion loss</=10.5dB,ABS box size:1008010

Ensure

PLC-ABSX-108-05-00001

TP035573

New

Product Description

The 1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter w/ ABS Single Mode (SM) OS2 G.657.A1 SC/APC 1.5m (Part number: PLC-ABSX-108-05-00001) from Ensure is a PLC type with a SC /APC connector and 1x8 configuration. Fiber optic splitters are passive component that split the fiber and its signal. The signal is sent along of fiber and when it reached a fiber optic splitter, the signal is divided into two or more signals.

1 X 8 ABS Cassette PLC SPLITTER, withSC/APC ,nput / Output Fiber Length:1.5M ,Insertion loss</=10.5dB,ABS box size:1008010

Application

  • CATV and Multimedia, Interconnection for O/E modules, Telecommunication networks, Data processing networks, Active device interface, Industrial and medical, Sensor system, Premise installations

Characteristics

  • Excellent Uniformity, reliability and stability, • Operating wavelength from 1260nm to 1650nm,• ROHS Compliant, IEC61300, IEC 61753-1, Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221
  • Input Connector: SC/APC
  • Input Fiber Diameter (mm): 2.0
  • Input Fiber Length (m): 1.50
  • Color of Input Fiber: Yellow
  • Fibers Out: 2.0
  • Output Fiber Length (m): 1.50
  • Output Connector: SC/APC
  • Color of Output Fiber: Yellow
  • Module Material: ABS Cassette
  • Fiber Type: G657A1

What's in the box?

  • 1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter w/ ABS Single Mode (SM) OS2 G.657.A1 SC/APC 1.5m
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Splitters solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Splitter, Optical Splitter, Optic Splitter, Fiber Splitter

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A1
FO Splitter Type
PLC
Configuration
1x8
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Lengths
1.5m

Fiber Type (ITU) - OS2 G.657.A1

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The OS2 G.657 standard single-mode fibers were developed to allow a better bending radius regarding the G.652 standard. For the OS2 G.657 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.657.A1, G.657.A2, G.657.B2, G.657.B3. The G.657.A1 fiber type is characterized by 10 mm minimum bending radius. These specifications of the G.657 fibers allow to have a better cost-efficiency due to compact cable designs and reduced space requirements.

Complementary Products

Visited Products