Click to open expanded view

2FO LC/UPC Pre-Terminated Fiber Cables Duplex OS2 G.657.A1 4.0mm Type B - Reverse 3m LSZH Yellow

€18.85
€22.43 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 40 units
P/N: FNS02-LCU-LCU-LYC-B0-003M
Twoosk ID: TP035650
Datasheet
Ships From: Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Unit

Product Details

High Tech glass-core bend-insensitive fibers ensure efficient, consistent data transmission, while robust MPO connectors minimize insertion and return loss..

Fiber Mountain

FNS02-LCU-LCU-LYC-B0-003M

TP035650

non-ICID LC Cables LSZH

New

Product Description

Fiber Mountain’s pre-terminated multi-fiber cables are suitable for all data center cabling needs. Capable of handling high-speed 10G, 25G, 40G, or 100G applications, these ultra high-quality fiber optic cables couple with Fiber Mountain’s SENSUS Patch Panels and J-Series Breakout Panels, as well as 3rd party equipment, to provide superb performance. Each Fiber Mountain cable is serialized before being tested. Multimode cables are tested at a wavelength of 850nm, while Single Mode cables are tested at both 1310nm and 1510nm. Copies of all test reports are included with shipments, documenting Insertion Loss and Return Loss for each end of the cable. All fibers are cleaned and tested to industry and regulatory standards (see table in Datasheet). Cables are also secured in at least two places to prevent stress during shipping and handling.

Application

  • Data Center

Construction

  • Interconnect
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Data Center | Pre-Terminated Cables solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Pre-connected Cables, MPO jumper Cables, MPO Fanout Cables, MTP-LC Breakout Cables, MPO Trunk Cables

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A1
Fiber Count (FO)
2
Jacket Material
LSZH
Outer Diameter
4.0mm
Polarity
Type B - Reverse
Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
FO Connector Type 2
LC
FO Polish Connector 2
UPC
Color
Yellow
Lengths
3m

Fiber Type (ITU) - OS2 G.657.A1

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The OS2 G.657 standard single-mode fibers were developed to allow a better bending radius regarding the G.652 standard. For the OS2 G.657 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.657.A1, G.657.A2, G.657.B2, G.657.B3. The G.657.A1 fiber type is characterized by 10 mm minimum bending radius. These specifications of the G.657 fibers allow to have a better cost-efficiency due to compact cable designs and reduced space requirements.

Complementary Products

Visited Products