Click to open expanded view

Subscriber end - NODCO socket, SC / APC adapter with a flap, SC / APC simplex, SM, Lite, G.657A2, LSOH, 2.8mm, 35m, white

Brand: FCA

Product Details

FTTH subscriber socket, SC / APC adapter with a cover, 80x100x24mm (WxHxD), white, mounting pins

FCA

NODCO-A-S-000-SCA-S1-7B3-2,8-35-WH

TP038092

NODCO-A-S-000-SCA-S1-7B3-2,8-35-WH

New

Product Description

The Subscriber end - NODCO socket, SC / APC adapter with a flap, SC / APC simplex, SM, Lite, G.657A2, LSOH, 2.8mm, 35m, white (Part number: NODCO-A-S-000-SCA-S1-7B3-2,8-35-WH) from FCA is a Fiber Optic Wall Outlets designed for splicing fibers in aerial, duct and buried applications. Optic outlets are the final termination point in the customer premises that take fiber optics into every floor, apartment and room.

NODCO subscriber socket to terminate max. 2 optical fibers terminated with SC / APC connector. The set includes: mounting pins. To be ordered separately: pigtail, adapter, splice protector. Features:

  • wall mounted FTTH outlet
  • possibility of mounting on flush-mounted box ensure shigh esthetics of implementation of indoor installation
  • coverof socket closed by click
  • possibilty of terminating up to 2 subscriber cables
  • location of the adapter (optionallytwo) from the bottom of the socket provides protection against laser radiation
  • possibility of entrancing the cable through one of the 4 holes, including the back side of the socket
  • selectedpart of socket spacefor collecting a pigtail supply
  • socket design ensures secure fiber arrangment
  • easly removable tray for heat shrink splice sleeve
  • splice tray with a clip protecting against opening.

Optional accessories and products

  • fusion splicer sleeve
  • mechanical splice FL-2529
  • G657 pigtailwith SC/APC connector
  • avaibleversion without removable tray.

Application

  • wall

Characteristics

  • Wall mounting,
  • Enables installation on 60 mm flush-mounted
  • Box ensures high aesthetics of the installation of The residential installation,
  • The cover of the socket is snap-closed,

Construction

  • ABS

What's in the box?

  • A box with 1 SC/APC adapter, with shutter
  • A set of assembly screws.
  • 35m white drop cable
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Optical Distribution | Optic Wall Outlet solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Optic Wall Outlet, FTTH Outlet, Subcriber Socket, Wall Mounted FTTH Outlet

Product Specifications

Fiber Count (FO)
2
FO Connector Type 1
SC
Color
White

FO Connector Type 1 - SC

SC FO Connector is a type of fiber optic connector that uses a 2.5mm ceramic ferrule to align and connect optical fibers. Used in high-speed data communication networks. Provides low insertion loss and high return loss. The connector is easy to install and provides a secure, reliable connection for both single-mode and multimode fiber optic cables. Its locking mechanism ensures a stable connection and the push-pull design makes it easy to connect and disconnect. The SC connector is commonly used in data centers, telecommunication rooms, and other high-density fiber optic installations.

Complementary Products

Visited Products