Haga clic para abrir la vista expandida

Cable de Fibra Óptica 432FO (18x24) Tubo Loose Conducto SM G.652.D

€7,77
€9,56 (IVA incl.)
Marca: Solifos
P/N: BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24
Twoosk ID: TP022857
Se envía desde: Windisch , Switzerland

Detalles del Producto

El cable exterior resistente y duradero con la mejor resistencia a la tracción de su clase con 12 o 24 fibras por tubo

Solifos

BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24

TP022857

BRUclean 900 Jumbo

Nuevo

Descripción del Producto

El Cable de Fibra Óptica 432FO (18x24) Tubo Loose Conducto SM G.652.D (Part number: BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24) de la marca Solifos con 432FO. Los cables de conducto son cables subterráneos, que pueden ser conducidos por un conducto o enterrados directamente en el suelo. Existen varios tipos de protecciones para este cable como anti-roedores o doble protección. Los cables de conducto están diseñados para resistir entornos hostiles y, por lo general, se enrutan mediante tracción o golpe.

En twoosk marketplace, estamos a vender con precio reducido el Cable 423FO BRUclean® 900 Jumbo G.652Dde la marca Solifos.
Encontrarás este producto en la categoría Cables de Fibra a los mejores precios. Miles de productos online y más si nos contacta. Todos los productos disponibles para la entrega: Conducta, ADSS, Fig8, microtubo, interior, Riser, plano, blindado, anti roedor, cables especialesBRUclean 900 Jumbo

Reference: 118237
Part Number: BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24





Construction


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        PE outer sheath<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Glass yarns<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Water-blocking tape<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        1st layer gel-filled loose tubes<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Fibres with primary coating<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        2nd layer gel-filled loose tubes<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Fibres with primary coating<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Water-blocking tape<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        GFK central strength member<!--[endif]-->


Description


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Up to 18 stranded loose tubes with up to 432 fibres<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        High permissible tensile strength<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        High crush resistance<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Longitudinally and laterally watertight<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Enhanced rodent protection<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Grease-free cable core<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Robust sheath<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Halogen-free cable sheath<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Suitable for blowing into pipe systems<!--[endif]-->


Application


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Outdoors<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Laying directly in the ground<!--[endif]-->


Temperature range


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Operating temperature: -40° ... +70°C<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Storage temperature: -40° ... +70°C<!--[endif]-->




<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Installation temperature: -10° ... +50°C<!--[endif]-->

¿Necesitas más información sobre este u otros productos relacionados? Tenemos más soluciones de Fibra Óptica | Cables | Conducto para ti. Contáctanos.
Los clientes también buscan por: Cable Fibra Óptica, Cable Óptico

Especificaciones del producto

Tipo de Fibra (ITU)
OS2 G.652.D
Nº de Fibras (FO)
432
Fibras por tubo
24
Tipo de cable fibra
Tubo Loose

Tipo de Fibra (ITU) - OS2 G.652.D

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The specification of the OS2 fiber is generally considered as the SMF standard for the single-mode fiber. For the OS2 G.652 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.652.A, G.652.B, G.652.C, G.652.D.

The OS2 G.652.D single-mode fibers are the most used type of fiber for networking and communications applications. The OS2 G.652.D fiber type provides a zero dispersion at 1310nm wavelength therefor it is optimized for operation in the 1310nm Wavelength. The regular performance remains on the 1550nm wavelength.

Benefits of using the OS2 G.652.D fibers:

  • Backward compatibility with earlier versions;
  • Lower system cost;
  • Offers zero water peak and seamless splicing;
  • Lower splicing losses;
  • Supports longer cable runs.

Tipo de cable fibra - Tubo Loose

While using a loose tube construction in cables, you can:

  • Pull and stretch without causing fractures from bending or tension;
  • Have full resistant protection of the fiber core, cladding and coating (mechanical protection and UV protection);
  • Reach optimized performances at extreme temperatures;
  • Avoid the risk of environmental damage (including water damage).

The loose tube construction solution can be chosen for the following applications:

  • Direct buried;
  • Aerial;
  • Duct;
  • Rodent resistant;
  • Indoor and outdoor;
  • Water-blocking;
  • Temperature endurance.

Productos Complementarios

Productos Visitados