- 25%
Cliquez pour ouvrir la vue développée

Câble Fibre Optique 288FO (12x24) Tube Loose Conduit SM G.652.D

€2,10 €1,57
€1,93 (TVA incl.)
Stock Total: 10217 m
Marque: Solifos
P/N: BC-S900 12D28 288FSL G.652D 12x24
Twoosk ID: TP022888
Fiche technique
Comptage des Fibres (FO)
288
432
Quantité Totale Sélectionnée: m
Commandez avant 15 heures (GMT) pour commencer le traitement de la commande aujourd'hui.
Suivez l'état de la livraison à tout moment.

Description du produit

Le câble extérieur solide et durable avec la meilleure résistance à la traction de sa catégorie avec 12 ou 24 fibres par tube

Solifos

BC-S900 12D28 288FSL G.652D 12x24

TP022888

BRUclean S-900

Nouvel

Description du Produit

Le Câble Fibre Optique 288FO (12x24) Tube Loose Conduit SM G.652.D (Part number: BC-S900 12D28 288FSL G.652D 12x24) de la marque Solifos avec 288FO. Les câbles de conduite sont des câbles souterrains, qui peuvent être acheminés par un conduit ou encastrés directement dans le sol. Il existe plusieurs types de protection pour ce câble, comme la protection anti-rongeurs ou la double protection. Les câbles de conduite sont construits pour résister à des environnements difficiles et sont généralement acheminés par tirage ou par soufflage.

The 288FO (12x24) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D from Solifos is a Duct cable with 288 fibers within 12 loose tubes. This distribution cable for optical networks has a loose tube structure and a polyethylene sheath with incorporated non-metallic strain relief made of glass yarn, allowing high permissible pulling force and high transverse compressive strength. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recommendations G.652D

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber
  • Singlemode
  • Loose tube
  • Waterproof
  • Metal-free
  • Good rodent protection
  • Grease-free cable core
  • Halogen-free cable sheath
  • Robust cable jacket
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 19mm
  • Weight 280 Kg/km

L’usage

  • For outdoor use; Installation in ducts by pulling or blowing.

Les caractéristiques

  • Singlemode
  • Loose tube
  • Waterproof
  • Good rodent protection

La composition

  • Metal-free
  • Grease-free cable core
  • Halogen-free cable sheath
  • Robust cable jacket
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 19mm
  • Weight 280 Kg/km
Vous avez besoin de plus d'informations sur ce produit ou des produits associés? Nous avons plus de solutions Fibre Optique | Câbles | Conduit pour vous. Contactez nous.
Les clients recherchent également: Câble Fibre Optique

Spécifications du produit

Type de Fibre (ITU)
OS2 G.652.D
Comptage des Fibres (FO)
288
Fibres par tube
24
Type de câble
Tube Loose

Type de Fibre (ITU) - OS2 G.652.D

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The specification of the OS2 fiber is generally considered as the SMF standard for the single-mode fiber. For the OS2 G.652 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.652.A, G.652.B, G.652.C, G.652.D.

The OS2 G.652.D single-mode fibers are the most used type of fiber for networking and communications applications. The OS2 G.652.D fiber type provides a zero dispersion at 1310nm wavelength therefor it is optimized for operation in the 1310nm Wavelength. The regular performance remains on the 1550nm wavelength.

Benefits of using the OS2 G.652.D fibers:

  • Backward compatibility with earlier versions;
  • Lower system cost;
  • Offers zero water peak and seamless splicing;
  • Lower splicing losses;
  • Supports longer cable runs.

Type de câble - Tube Loose

While using a loose tube construction in cables, you can:

  • Pull and stretch without causing fractures from bending or tension;
  • Have full resistant protection of the fiber core, cladding and coating (mechanical protection and UV protection);
  • Reach optimized performances at extreme temperatures;
  • Avoid the risk of environmental damage (including water damage).

The loose tube construction solution can be chosen for the following applications:

  • Direct buried;
  • Aerial;
  • Duct;
  • Rodent resistant;
  • Indoor and outdoor;
  • Water-blocking;
  • Temperature endurance.

Produits Complémentaires

Produits Visités