Cliquez pour ouvrir la vue développée

Câble Fibre Optique 144FO (12x12) Tube Loose Fibre d'Installation Pneumatique SM G.652.D

€1,53
€1,88 (TVA incl.)
1 Évaluations
Marque: Solifos
P/N: BCmicro 12D15 144FSL G.652D 12x12
Twoosk ID: TP022900
Fiche technique
Comptage des Fibres (FO)
72
144
Envois à partir de: Windisch , Switzerland

Description du produit

Minicâble mince avec tubes lâches toronnés et décharge de traction légère pour les applications extérieures jusqu'à 144 fibres

Solifos

BCmicro 12D15 144FSL G.652D 12x12

TP022900

BRUclean micro

Nouvel

Description du Produit

Le Câble Fibre Optique 144FO (12x12) Tube Loose Fibre d'Installation Pneumatique SM G.652.D (Part number: BCmicro 12D15 144FSL G.652D 12x12) de la marque Solifos avec 144FO. Le câble de fibre optique à microconduit soufflé à l'air est optimisé pour l'injection dans des microconduits. Il est utilisé dans les réseaux optiques, plus particulièrement dans les réseaux Fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) et Fiber-to-the-Desk (FTTD). Cette technique est moins coûteuse, plus rapide et plus respectueuse de l'environnement que le déploiement traditionnel, ce qui permet une installation plus simple avec moins de ressources.

The 144FO (12x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652D from Solifos is a Microduct Blowable Fiber cable with 192 fibers within 8 loose tubes. This distribution cable for optical networks has a loose tube structure and a polyethylene sheath with a FRP central strength member allowing strenght, durability and high flexibility. Very compact fiber optic cable. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recommendations G.652D

Applications

For outdoor use; Installation in microducts by blowing; FTTH

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber
  • Singlemode
  • Ripcord
  • Waterproof
  • CPR class Fca reaction to fire
  • High flexibility
  • Loose tube
  • Grease-free cable core
  • Halogen-free cable sheath
  • Robust cable jacket
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 8,6mm
  • Weight 64 Kg/km

Vous avez besoin de plus d'informations sur ce produit ou des produits associés? Nous avons plus de solutions Fibre Optique | Câbles | Fibre d'Installation Pneumatique pour vous. Contactez nous.
Les clients recherchent également: Câble Fibre Optique

Spécifications du produit

Type de Fibre (ITU)
OS2 G.652.D
Comptage des Fibres (FO)
144
Fibres par tube
12
Type de câble
Tube Loose

Type de Fibre (ITU) - OS2 G.652.D

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The specification of the OS2 fiber is generally considered as the SMF standard for the single-mode fiber. For the OS2 G.652 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.652.A, G.652.B, G.652.C, G.652.D.

The OS2 G.652.D single-mode fibers are the most used type of fiber for networking and communications applications. The OS2 G.652.D fiber type provides a zero dispersion at 1310nm wavelength therefor it is optimized for operation in the 1310nm Wavelength. The regular performance remains on the 1550nm wavelength.

Benefits of using the OS2 G.652.D fibers:

  • Backward compatibility with earlier versions;
  • Lower system cost;
  • Offers zero water peak and seamless splicing;
  • Lower splicing losses;
  • Supports longer cable runs.

Type de câble - Tube Loose

While using a loose tube construction in cables, you can:

  • Pull and stretch without causing fractures from bending or tension;
  • Have full resistant protection of the fiber core, cladding and coating (mechanical protection and UV protection);
  • Reach optimized performances at extreme temperatures;
  • Avoid the risk of environmental damage (including water damage).

The loose tube construction solution can be chosen for the following applications:

  • Direct buried;
  • Aerial;
  • Duct;
  • Rodent resistant;
  • Indoor and outdoor;
  • Water-blocking;
  • Temperature endurance.

Évaluations des clients

0.0 1 Évaluations
5 étoiles
0.0%
4 étoiles
0.0%
3 étoiles
0.0%
2 étoiles
0.0%
1 étoile
0.0%

G***c
0.0
Verified Purchase
18/03/2022

Produits Complémentaires

Produits Visités