Clique para abrir a visualização expandida

Cabo Fibra Óptica 432FO (18x24) Loose Tube Conduta SM G.652.D

€7,77
€9,56 (IVA incl.)
Marca: Solifos
P/N: BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24
Twoosk ID: TP022857
Enviado de: Windisch , Switzerland

Detalhes do Produto

O cabo exterior forte e durável com a melhor resistência à tração da classe, com 12 ou 24 fibras por tubo

Solifos

BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24

TP022857

BRUclean 900 Jumbo

Novo

Descrição do Produto

O Cabo Fibra Óptica 432FO (18x24) Loose Tube Conduta SM G.652.D (Part number: BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24) da marca Solifos com 432FO. Os cabos de conduta são cabos subterrâneos, que podem ser conduzidos por conduta ou enterrados directamente no solo. Existem vários tipos de protecções para este cabo, tais como anti-rodente ou dupla protecção. Os cabos de conduta são construídos para resistir a ambientes agressivos e são normalmente encaminhados por tracção ou sopro.

O twoosk marketplace está a vender com óptimo preço o Cabo 423FO BRUclean® 900 Jumbo G.652Dda marca Solifos.
Encontrará este produto na categoria Cabos FO aos melhores preços. Milhares de produtos online e mais se nos contactar. Todos produtos disponiveis para entrega: Duct, ADSS, Fig8, microduct, Indoor, Riser, flat, armoured, anti roedor, cabos especiaisBRUclean 900 Jumbo

Reference: 118237
Part Number: BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24





Construction


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        PE outer sheath<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Glass yarns<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Water-blocking tape<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        1st layer gel-filled loose tubes<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Fibres with primary coating<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        2nd layer gel-filled loose tubes<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Fibres with primary coating<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Water-blocking tape<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        GFK central strength member<!--[endif]-->


Description


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Up to 18 stranded loose tubes with up to 432 fibres<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        High permissible tensile strength<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        High crush resistance<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Longitudinally and laterally watertight<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Enhanced rodent protection<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Grease-free cable core<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Robust sheath<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Halogen-free cable sheath<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Suitable for blowing into pipe systems<!--[endif]-->


Application


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Outdoors<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Laying directly in the ground<!--[endif]-->


Temperature range


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Operating temperature: -40° ... +70°C<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Storage temperature: -40° ... +70°C<!--[endif]-->




<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Installation temperature: -10° ... +50°C<!--[endif]-->

Precisa de mais informação acerca deste produto ou de outros relacionados? Temos mais soluções de Fibra Óptica | Cabos | Conduta para si. Contacte-nos.
Os clientes também procuram por: Cabo Fibra Óptica, Cabo Óptico

Especificações do produto

Tipo de Fibra (ITU)
OS2 G.652.D
Nº Fibras (FO)
432
Fibras por tubo
24
Tipo de cabo fibra
Loose tube

Tipo de Fibra (ITU) - OS2 G.652.D

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The specification of the OS2 fiber is generally considered as the SMF standard for the single-mode fiber. For the OS2 G.652 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.652.A, G.652.B, G.652.C, G.652.D.

The OS2 G.652.D single-mode fibers are the most used type of fiber for networking and communications applications. The OS2 G.652.D fiber type provides a zero dispersion at 1310nm wavelength therefor it is optimized for operation in the 1310nm Wavelength. The regular performance remains on the 1550nm wavelength.

Benefits of using the OS2 G.652.D fibers:

  • Backward compatibility with earlier versions;
  • Lower system cost;
  • Offers zero water peak and seamless splicing;
  • Lower splicing losses;
  • Supports longer cable runs.

Tipo de cabo fibra - Loose tube

While using a loose tube construction in cables, you can:

  • Pull and stretch without causing fractures from bending or tension;
  • Have full resistant protection of the fiber core, cladding and coating (mechanical protection and UV protection);
  • Reach optimized performances at extreme temperatures;
  • Avoid the risk of environmental damage (including water damage).

The loose tube construction solution can be chosen for the following applications:

  • Direct buried;
  • Aerial;
  • Duct;
  • Rodent resistant;
  • Indoor and outdoor;
  • Water-blocking;
  • Temperature endurance.

Produtos Complementares

Produtos Visitados