Clique para abrir a visualização expandida

Cabo Fibra Óptica 72FO (6x12) Loose Tube Microconduta Fibra de Soprar SM G.652.D

€0,64
€0,79 (IVA incl.)
Stock Total: 12055 m
Marca: Solifos
P/N: BCmicro 6D15 72FSL G.652D 6x12
Twoosk ID: TP022910
Datasheet
Quantidade Total Selecionada: m
Encomende antes das 3:00PM (GMT) para iniciar o processamento da encomenda hoje.
Acompanhe o estado da entrega em qualquer altura.

Detalhes do Produto

Minicabo fino com tubos soltos trançados e alívio de tensão leve para aplicações externas de até 144 fibras

Solifos

BCmicro 6D15 72FSL G.652D 6x12

TP022910

BRUclean micro

Novo

Descrição do Produto

O Cabo Fibra Óptica 72FO (6x12) Loose Tube Microconduta Fibra de Soprar SM G.652.D (Part number: BCmicro 6D15 72FSL G.652D 6x12) da marca Solifos com 72FO. O cabo de fibra de microconduta por sopro é optimizado para injecção em microcondutas e é utilizado em redes ópticas, mais especificamente para utilização em redes Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) e Fiber-to-the-Desk (FTTD). Esta técnica é menos dispendiosa, mais rápida e mais amiga do ambiente do que a instalação tradicional, permitindo uma instalação mais simples com menos recursos.

O twoosk marketplace está a vender com óptimo preço o Cabo 72FO BRUclean® micro Loose tube 5.8mm G.652Dda marca Solifos.
Encontrará este produto na categoria Cabos FO aos melhores preços. Milhares de produtos online e mais se nos contactar. Todos produtos disponiveis para entrega: Duct, ADSS, Fig8, microduct, Indoor, Riser, flat, armoured, anti roedor, cabos especiaisVery compact fibre optic cable with stranded loose tubes

  • Stranded loose tubes with up to 144 fibres
  • Compact design
  • High flexibility
  • Longitudinally watertight
  • Grease-free cable core
  • Robust sheath
  • Halogen-free cable sheath
  • Suitable for blowing into pipe systems
BRUclean micro
Reference:119723
Part Number: 119723
Precisa de mais informação acerca deste produto ou de outros relacionados? Temos mais soluções de Fibra Óptica | Cabos | Fibra de Sopro Microconduta para si. Contacte-nos.
Os clientes também procuram por: Cabo Fibra Óptica, Cabo Óptico

Especificações do produto

Tipo de Fibra (ITU)
OS2 G.652.D
Nº Fibras (FO)
72
Fibras por tubo
12
Tipo de cabo fibra
Loose tube

Tipo de Fibra (ITU) - OS2 G.652.D

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The specification of the OS2 fiber is generally considered as the SMF standard for the single-mode fiber. For the OS2 G.652 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.652.A, G.652.B, G.652.C, G.652.D.

The OS2 G.652.D single-mode fibers are the most used type of fiber for networking and communications applications. The OS2 G.652.D fiber type provides a zero dispersion at 1310nm wavelength therefor it is optimized for operation in the 1310nm Wavelength. The regular performance remains on the 1550nm wavelength.

Benefits of using the OS2 G.652.D fibers:

  • Backward compatibility with earlier versions;
  • Lower system cost;
  • Offers zero water peak and seamless splicing;
  • Lower splicing losses;
  • Supports longer cable runs.

Tipo de cabo fibra - Loose tube

While using a loose tube construction in cables, you can:

  • Pull and stretch without causing fractures from bending or tension;
  • Have full resistant protection of the fiber core, cladding and coating (mechanical protection and UV protection);
  • Reach optimized performances at extreme temperatures;
  • Avoid the risk of environmental damage (including water damage).

The loose tube construction solution can be chosen for the following applications:

  • Direct buried;
  • Aerial;
  • Duct;
  • Rodent resistant;
  • Indoor and outdoor;
  • Water-blocking;
  • Temperature endurance.

Produtos Complementares

Produtos Visitados