Clique para abrir a visualização expandida

Cabo Fibra Óptica 12FO (1x12) Flex Tube Conduta SM G.652.D Plano Preto
(Bobine de 1000 m)

€270 (€0,27/m)
€332,10 (IVA incl.)
Stock Total: 46 Bobine (46000 m)
Marca: Fujikura
P/N: 7SM6166
Twoosk ID: TP007656
Enviado de: Proenca-a-Nova, Portugal (Mainland)
Encomende antes das 3:00PM (GMT) para iniciar o processamento da encomenda hoje.
Acompanhe o estado da entrega em qualquer altura.

Detalhes do Produto

Fujikura

7SM6166

TP007656

FR-0GINESR15SMX12C

Novo

Descrição do Produto

O Cabo Fibra Óptica 12FO (1x12) Flex Tube Conduta SM G.652.D Plano Preto (Part number: 7SM6166) da marca Fujikura com 12FO. Os cabos de conduta são cabos subterrâneos, que podem ser conduzidos por conduta ou enterrados directamente no solo. Existem vários tipos de protecções para este cabo, tais como anti-rodente ou dupla protecção. Os cabos de conduta são construídos para resistir a ambientes agressivos e são normalmente encaminhados por tracção ou sopro.

Precisa de mais informação acerca deste produto ou de outros relacionados? Temos mais soluções de Fibra Óptica | Cabos | Conduta para si. Contacte-nos.
Os clientes também procuram por: Cabo Fibra Óptica, Cabo Óptico

Especificações do produto

Tipo de Fibra (ITU)
OS2 G.652.D
Nº Fibras (FO)
12
Fibras por tubo
12
Tipo de cabo fibra
Flex tube
Cor
Preto

Tipo de Fibra (ITU) - OS2 G.652.D

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The specification of the OS2 fiber is generally considered as the SMF standard for the single-mode fiber. For the OS2 G.652 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.652.A, G.652.B, G.652.C, G.652.D.

The OS2 G.652.D single-mode fibers are the most used type of fiber for networking and communications applications. The OS2 G.652.D fiber type provides a zero dispersion at 1310nm wavelength therefor it is optimized for operation in the 1310nm Wavelength. The regular performance remains on the 1550nm wavelength.

Benefits of using the OS2 G.652.D fibers:

  • Backward compatibility with earlier versions;
  • Lower system cost;
  • Offers zero water peak and seamless splicing;
  • Lower splicing losses;
  • Supports longer cable runs.

Tipo de cabo fibra - Flex tube

While using a flex tube construction in cables, you can:

  • Reduced installation time;
  • Easier handling, particularly in fiber distribution and termination units;
  • Fast access to fibers; easy to remove the module material with no tools required;
  • Small quantity of grease, minimizing clean-up time;
  • Avoid the risk of tube kinking (potentially causing attenuation increments or fiber breakage);
  • Simple mid-span breakout enabling single module extraction to aid distribution.

The cable flex tube construction solution can be chosen for the following applications:

  • Direct buried;
  • Rodent resistant;
  • Gunshot resistant;
  • Facade;
  • Indoor and outdoor;
  • Hybrid;
  • Underwater;
  • Tunnel.

Produtos Complementares

Produtos Visitados