Click to open expanded view
LC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 5m
LC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

LC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 5m

€1.84
€2.26 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Arestel
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP006171

Product Details

Arestel

TP006171

New

Product Description

The LC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 5m from Arestel is a Simplex patch cord with LC/UPC connector at one side and a FC/UPC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration:
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Polish Connector 1:
UPC
FO Connector Type 2:
FC
FO Polish Connector 2:
UPC
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode (SM)
Length:
5m

Similar Products

Visited Products