Click to open expanded view

LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapters Duplex Single Mode (SM) Full Flanged Green
(Box of 50 units)

€48.50 (€0.97/Unit)
€59.17 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 204 Boxes (10200 units)
Brand: Optotec
P/N: 3101057
Twoosk ID: TP035371
Ships From: Garbagnate Milanese, Italy (204 Boxes in stock)
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

1 carton pack with 1 plastic blister of 50 pcs

Optotec

3101057

TP035371

ADP-2L2-00-n (SC foot print profile)

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapters Duplex Single Mode (SM) Full Flanged Green (Part number: 3101057) from Optotec is a LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapters.

The LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapters Duplex Single Mode (SM) Flanged (Part number: 3101057) is a LC/APC Adapter full Flanged Green RAL 6024, SLIM-type, PhBr Sleeve, SC-footprint profile with flange OPT marking. At Optotec the difference is a matter of quality. Optotec adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating. Each style of Optotec adapter can be mounted on patch panels through flange holes by screw fixing of the housing or by retention. If you need more information about this or other related products, we have a brode range of solutions for you. Contact us

Application

  • Fiber patch panels and optical distribution boxes
  • FTTX applications
  • Test devices
  • Telecommunication systems
  • Fiber optic communication devices
  • Measurement devices

Characteristics

  • LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Single Mode
  • Duplex
  • Full Flanged
  • Green
  • SLIM-type
  • PhBr Sleeve
  • SC-footprint profile
  • OPT marking

What's in the box?

  • 1 carton pack with 1 plastic blister of 50 pcs
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Connectors, Adapters & Attenuators | Optic Adapter solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Optical Adapter, Coupler, Optical Coupler

Product Specifications

Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Adapter Style
Full Flanged
Color
Green

Complementary Products

Visited Products