Click to open expanded view
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail 1m
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail 1m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail 1m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail 1m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail 1m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/APC Fiber Pigtail 1m

€0.91
€1.12 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Fiberyo
P/N: PIGSCAPC1
Twoosk ID: TP023645
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Fiberyo

PIGSCAPC1

TP023645

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/APC Fiber Pigtail 1m (Part number: PIGSCAPC1) from Fiberyo is a Fiber Pigtails with a connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Fiberyo simplex pigtails are designed for fusion and splicing within structured cabling systems, they are available with singlemode and multimode, complying with industry standards for optical, mechanical and environmental performance. The simplex pigtails are terminated with SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, E-2000, Din, D4 connectors at various cable length and fiber types. Fiberyo provides simplex pigtails both with Premium Level and Standard Level quality levels, the Premium Level Pigtails with higher performance and custom options. The Standard Level Pigtails are a cost-competitive solution that meets or exceeds all industry standards. Both of them are under a fast delivery service.

Applications

  • Telecommunicatios Networks
  • FTTx

Characteristics

  • Easy strip 900µm buffered fiber
  • OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 fiber options
  • RoHS compliant–Riser, Plenum, and LSZH rated cables available
  • All pigtails can be serialized for traceable
  • All pigtails are 100% optical tested
  • Splice protection sleeves and splice cassettes available

*For technical specifications please see attached datasheets.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Visited Products