- 5%
Click to open expanded view
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 2m aqua
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 2m aqua
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 2m aqua was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 2m aqua was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
- 5%
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 2m aqua was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 2m aqua was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 2m aqua

€3.76 €3.57
€4.39 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 100 units
P/N: 2LCU-SCU.M3-2DXJ1.2mA
Twoosk ID: TP023707
Length
1m
2m
3m
5m
Ships From: City of London, United Kingdom (100 Units in stock)
Picking time: 72 Hours
Min. Order: 5 Units

Product Details

Mikrolink Fiber

2LCU-SCU.M3-2DXJ1.2mA

TP023707

2LCU-SCU.M3-2DXJ1.2mA

New

Product Description

  • Singlemode
  • Polishing UPC
  • Return loss ≥ 20 dB
  • Insertion loss ≤ 0,20 dB (typical)
  • Ferrule material Ceramic (zirconia)
  • Ferrule diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
  • Insertion / extraction cycles Min. 1000

Cable Mechanical Properties

  • Cabled optical fiber OM3
  • Nominal diameter core / sheath 50 / 125 μm
  • Color Aque
  • Outer diameter 1.6 mm to 3 mm
  • Sheath material LSZH, UL-94 V0
  • Bending radius (static) 45 mm
  • Temperature range -20°C +70°C
  • Attenuation @ 850 / 1300 nm (dB/km) ≤ 3,2 / ≤ 0,8
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode (MM)
Configuration Type:
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Polish Connector 1:
UPC
FO Connector Type 2:
SC
FO Polish Connector 2:
UPC
Length:
2m
Color:
Aqua
OM Fiber Type (TIA):
OM3 G.651.1
- 5%
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM3 2.0mm 3m aqua was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List