Click to open expanded view
1U Front Faceplate 600G2 unpopulated accepts 24 simplex LC adapters
1U Front Faceplate 600G2 unpopulated accepts 24 simplex LC adapters was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U Front Faceplate 600G2 unpopulated accepts 24 simplex LC adapters was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1U Front Faceplate 600G2 unpopulated accepts 24 simplex LC adapters was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U Front Faceplate 600G2 unpopulated accepts 24 simplex LC adapters was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

1U Front Faceplate 600G2 unpopulated accepts 24 simplex LC adapters

€5.58
€6.86 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: CommScope
P/N: 760033852
Twoosk ID: TP024543
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

600G2 1U Front Faceplate, unpopulated, accepts 24 simplex LC adapters

CommScope

760033852

TP024543

G2-1U-24LC-SPLX-EMT (JR/SR)

New

Conditioned to https://www.commscope.com/Resources/Warranties

Similar Products

Product Description

The 1U Front Faceplate 600G2 unpopulated accepts 24 simplex LC adapters (Part number: 760033852) from CommScope is a Fiber Patch Panels that allow connection between multiple operators and customers. Fiber patch panel is a passive device that is used to organize the optical fiber cable connections. It not only provides cable interconnections between facilities but can also work as a protection to avoid the damage of optical fiber connections.

The AMP CO system brings the convenience of modularity to patch panel connectivity. Modularity gives cabling infrastructure designers more options compared to standard, jack-based cabling systems. The significant advantage is the ability to change inserts, which makes for easy future installation of different connector interfaces, without touching the permanent link.

Application

  • Used in conjunction with G2 1U unpopulated shelves

Characteristics

  • Adapter Cutout, quantity 24
  • Adapters, quantity 0
  • Body Style Simplex
  • Interface LC
  • Interface Feature Unpopulated
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Optical Distribution | Fiber Patch Panel solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Fiber Terminal Panel, Fiber Panel 19", Front Patch Panel, Fibre Patch Pannel, Fiber Optic Distribution Panel

Product Specifications

Number of ports
24
FO Connector Type 1
LC
Rack Units
1U
Color
Black

Complementary Products

Previous
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex MM Flangeless Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
E2000/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
E2000/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex SM was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
ST/UPC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OS2 900µm 2m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
ST/UPC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OS2 900µm 2m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
ST/UPC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OS2 900µm 2m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
ST/UPC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OS2 900µm 2m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter MM Metal was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
ST/PC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OM2 900µm 2m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
ST/PC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OM2 900µm 2m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
ST/PC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OM2 900µm 2m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
ST/PC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OM2 900µm 2m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC-ST Optical Hybrid Adapter SM Metal was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
ST/PC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OM3 900µm 2m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
ST/PC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OM3 900µm 2m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
ST/PC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OM3 900µm 2m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
ST/PC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OM3 900µm 2m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex SM Flanged Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products