Click to open expanded view

Fiber Optic Termination Box DP13 12 SC/UPC Duplex MM OM4 Violet DIN Rail Series

€66.02
€78.56 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 200 units
P/N: MT10903
Twoosk ID: TP026442
Ships From: Gebze, Turkey (200 Units)
Unit

Product Details

DIN Rail Termination Box 12 SC Duplex DP3 SC/UPC Multi Mode OM4

SAMM Teknoloji

MT10903

TP026442

FDF-DIN-DP1-M4-SC-DX-12

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The Fiber Optic Termination Box DP13 12 SC/UPC Duplex MM OM4 Violet DIN Rail Series (Part number: MT10903) from SAMM Teknoloji is a Fiber Termination Boxes that allow connection between multiple operators and customers.

Fiber Optic Termination Box DP13 12 SC/UPC Duplex MM OM4 Violet DIN Rail Series

Din Rail Fiber Patch Panels offers housing for the optical splices up to 24 fibers of the fiber optic cables. These panels can be installed in control cabinets, indoor / outdoor cabinets, or directly onto DIN mounting rails, and are an ideal solution for either industrial, mining, power or other harsh environment telecom networks.

Key Features and Specifications

  • Easy to install and compact design
  • 12 SC Duplex adapters capacity (24 fibers)
  • 24 fiber splice capacity
  • Two sided cable entry
  • Suitable for splice and patch solutions
  • Can be easily snapped on a 35mm DIN-Rail
  • Light Grey : RAL 7035
  • Temperature range: -40 °C to +70 °C
  • Patented angled adapter clips (For angled front plates)

Packing Size (cm): 20 x 20 x 10 Packing Weight (Kg): 1

Technical Datasheet

Other Related Products

Our Other Products

Company Page

Application

  • These panels can be installed in control cabinets, indoor / outdoor cabinets, or directly onto DIN mounting rails, and are an ideal solution for either industrial, mining, power or other harsh environment telecom networks.

Characteristics

  • Easy to install and compact design
  • 12 SC Duplex adapters capacity (24 fibers)
  • 24 fiber splice capacity
  • Two sided cable entry
  • Suitable for splice and patch solutions
  • Can be easily snapped on a 35mm DIN-Rail
  • Light Grey : RAL 7035
  • Temperature range: -40 °C to +70 °C
  • Patented angled adapter clips (For angled front plates)

What's in the box?

  • 1 x 0.5 m Fiber guiding tube for bare fibers
  • 1 x 0.5 m Spiral tube for pigtail management
  • 2 x Adhesive clips
  • 1 x Dın rail mounting Bracket-35mm
  • 45 mm splice protectors as to adapter fiber counts
  • 1 x Splice tray for up to 24F
  • 11 x PG11 entry cable gland
  • 1 x PG11 blind gland
  • 2 x Rodent prevention plate
  • 1 x Self adhesive marking label
  • 1 x Cartoon box
  • Angled adapter clips as to adapter counts and types
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Optical Distribution | Fiber Termination Box solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Termination Box (FTB), Optical Terminal Box (OTB), Fibre Patch Boxes, Fibre Breakout Boxes, Building Access Terminal (BAT) Box, Fiber Distribution Terminal (FDT),Fiber distribution terminal (FDT), Optical Distribution Terminal (ODT), Point de Branchement Optique (PBO)

Product Specifications

Lockable
No
Number of ports
24
Splicing Capacity
24
Mounting Type
DIN Rail
Color
Violet

Complementary Products

Visited Products