Click to open expanded view

Straight FTTH subscriber outlet, 85x85x24mm (WxHxD),
(Unit of 1 unit)

€2.50 (€2.50/Unit)
€3.08 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 3000 Units (3000 units)
Brand: FCA
P/N: CTB2-A
Twoosk ID: TP035485
Ships From: Klaj, Poland
Minimum order quantity (MOQ): 5 Units
Download datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

FTTH subscriber socket, SC / APC adapter with a cover, 80x100x24mm (WxHxD), white, mounting pins

FCA

CTB2-A

TP035485

CTB2-A

New

Product Description

The Straight FTTH subscriber outlet, 85x85x24mm (WxHxD), (Part number: CTB2-A) from FCA is a Fiber Optic Wall Outlets designed for splicing fibers in aerial, duct and buried applications. Optic outlets are the final termination point in the customer premises that take fiber optics into every floor, apartment and room.

CTB subscriber socket to terminate max. 2 optical fibers terminated with SC / APC connector. The set includes: mounting pins. To be ordered separately: pigtail, adapter, splice protector. Features:

  • wall mounted FTTH outlet
  • possibility of mounting on flush-mounted box ensure shigh esthetics of implementation of indoor installation
  • coverof socket closed by click
  • possibilty of terminating up to 2 subscriber cables
  • location of the adapter (optionallytwo) from the bottom of the socket provides protection against laser radiation
  • possibility of entrancing the cable through one of the 4 holes, including the back side of the socket
  • selectedpart of socket spacefor collecting a pigtail supply
  • socket design ensures secure fiber arrangment
  • easly removable tray for heat shrink splice sleeve
  • splice tray with a clip protecting against opening.

Outlet

Optional accessories and products

  • fusion splicer sleeve
  • mechanical splice FL-2529
  • G657 pigtailwith SC/APC connector
  • avaibleversion without removable tray.

Optional configuration


CODE -XXX -XXX DESCRIPTION
CTB2 - - fiberoptics subscriber socket - not equiped
CTB2 -A - SC/APC simplex adapter with shutter–1 pc
CTB2 -2A/A -P pigtail SC/APC –1 pc
CTB2 -2A/A -2P pigtail SC/APC –2 pc

Application

  • wall

Characteristics

  • wall mounting,
  • enables installation on 60 mm flush-mounted
  • box ensures high aesthetics of the installation of The residential installation,
  • the cover of the socket is snap-closed,

Construction

  • ABS

What's in the box?

  • a box with 1 SC/APC adapter, with shutter
  • a set of assembly screws.
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Optical Distribution | Optic Wall Outlet solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Optic Wall Outlet

Product Specifications

Fiber Count (FO)
2
FO Connector Type 1
SC
Color
White

Complementary Products

Visited Products